Entire chalet
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks
2.0 star property
Ruinen chalet with outdoor pool and indoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks





Enjoy your visit to Ruinen with a stay at this chalet. Other highlights include an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a terrace.
Entire chalet
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Indoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Summio Buitenplaats de Marke van Ruinen
Ruinen
Summio Buitenplaats de Marke van Ruinen
Ruinen
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

EuroParcs Ruinen
Ruinen
EuroParcs Ruinen
Ruinen
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 30 reviews
8.8
Excellent
30 reviews

De Stobbe hotel & suites
Ruinen
De Stobbe hotel & suites
Ruinen
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 19 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
19 reviews

Chalet in the Woods With Pool
Vledder
Chalet in the Woods With Pool
Vledder
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Child-friendly activities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Vakantiepark De Wiltzangh
Ruinen
Vakantiepark De Wiltzangh
Ruinen
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Mansion in Nijensleek With Sauna & Garden
Nijensleek
Mansion in Nijensleek With Sauna & Garden
Nijensleek
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Holiday Home Mantinge Near Nature Reserve
Mantinge
Holiday Home Mantinge Near Nature Reserve
Mantinge
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Villa in Drents-friese Forest With Pool
Wateren
Villa in Drents-friese Forest With Pool
Wateren
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Nature Retreat in Drenthe
Dwingeloo
Nature Retreat in Drenthe
Dwingeloo
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Holiday Home in Elim Near Slagharen Park
Elim
Holiday Home in Elim Near Slagharen Park
Elim
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Ruinen, Drenthe
What's nearby
- Dwingelderveld - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- TT Circuit Assen - 27 min drive - 36.6 km
- Attractiepark Slagharen - 35 min drive - 43.2 km
- Wildlands Adventure Zoo Emmen - 40 min drive - 56.1 km
- PonyPark City - 41 min drive - 60.3 km
Getting around
- Groningen (GRQ-Eelde) - 39 min drive
- Hoogeveen Station - 17 min drive
- Beilen Station - 19 min drive
- Meppel Station - 22 min drive
Restaurants
- Fredgie’s - 17 min drive
- Spreukencafe De Stobbe - 4 min drive
- Grand Cafe Hotel De Brink - 17 min drive
- Cafetaria Bestaria Ruinen - 3 min drive
- Café Restaurant De Riete - 16 min drive
About this property
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks
- Enjoy your visit to Ruinen with a stay at this chalet. Other highlights include an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a terrace.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 chalet
Arriving/Leaving
- Minimum check-in age: 21
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- Indoor pool
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
Pets
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.00 per person, per night
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
National rating
This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.
Also known as
Wooden Three National Parks
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks Chalet
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks Ruinen
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks Chalet Ruinen
Frequently asked questions
Does Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at this chalet?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this chalet?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks and nearby?
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks has an outdoor pool and a garden.
What's the area around Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks like?
Wooden Lodge Near Three National Parks is located a short 14-minute walk from Dwingelderveld.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.