Entire apartment
Apartment Rosa
Property class: 3
Orebic apartments with kitchenettes
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartment Rosa





Enjoy your visit to Orebic with a stay at Apartment Rosa. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchenettes and espresso makers.
Reviews
5.85.8 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Near the beach
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchenette
- Terrace
- Espresso maker
- Satellite TV service
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment (A1)

Apartment (A1)
- Garden view
- 322 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Studio (A2)

Studio (A2)
- Garden view
- 322 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Laidback Apartments
Orebic
Laidback Apartments
Orebic
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Apartments Villa Bella Vista
Orebic
Apartments Villa Bella Vista
Orebic
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Villa Antonio
Orebic
Villa Antonio
Orebic
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 95 reviews
8.8
Excellent
95 reviews
$95 nightly
The price is $110
$110 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

Aminess Younique Bellevue Hotel
Orebic
Aminess Younique Bellevue Hotel
Orebic
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 33 reviews
8.6
Excellent
33 reviews

Apartments Mladenka
Orebic
Apartments Mladenka
Orebic
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Hotel Villa Sigurata
Dubrovnik Old Town
Hotel Villa Sigurata
Dubrovnik Old Town
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 804 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
804 reviews

Apartments Vida With Garden
Orebic
Apartments Vida With Garden
Orebic
- Kitchenette
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Valamar Tirena Hotel
Lapad
Valamar Tirena Hotel
Lapad
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 366 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
366 reviews
$151 nightly
The price is $171
$171 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments Clementina Sunrise
Orebic
Apartments Clementina Sunrise
Orebic
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Hotel Lapad
Lapad
Hotel Lapad
Lapad
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,003 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,003 reviews
$81 nightly
The price is $95
$95 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Obala Franje Tuđmana 64, Orebic, Dubrovnik-Neretva, 20250
What's nearby
- Stari Grad Plain - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Korta Katarina Winery - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Orebic Harbor - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Korcula Old Town - 21 min drive - 4.2 km
- Korcula Town Museum - 22 min drive - 4.6 km
Restaurants
- Massimo - 30 min drive
- De Canavellis - 30 min drive
- Caffe Bar Riva - 7 min walk
- Konoba Dalmatino - 3 min walk
- Bokar - 35 min drive
About this property
Apartment Rosa
- Enjoy your visit to Orebic with a stay at Apartment Rosa. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchenettes and espresso makers.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
10:00am
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Espresso maker
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Outdoor shower
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Cash Breakage deposit: EUR 100.0 per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.40 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.70 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.90 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.95 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Optional extras
- Air conditioning is available for an extra charge of EUR 5.0 per night
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartment Rosa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Apartment Rosa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Rosa?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Apartment Rosa have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette which also includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, and a microwave.
What's the area around Apartment Rosa like?
Apartment Rosa is a short 6-minute walk from Korta Katarina Winery and 7 minutes' walk from Orebic Harbor.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
5.8