Pousada Recanto da Cascata

Property class: 3
Pousada in Águas de Lindóia

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Águas de Lindóia, Pousada Recanto da Cascata is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (2)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Free self parking
  • Free toiletries
$86 nightly
The total price is $91
Oct 2 - Oct 3
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Superior Suite

  • Mountain view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Family Studio Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Twin Beds and 2 Double Beds

Luxury Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
R. Caminho da Cascata, 200, Aguas de Lindoia, 200, Aguas de Lindoia, SP, 13940-000, 13940-000

What's nearby

  • Cavalinho Branco Reservoir - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Adhemar de Barros Square - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Ancient Redentor Christ - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Good Cheese Center - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Thermas Water Park - 11 min drive - 6.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Sorveteria da Japonesa - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪choperia O Bellisco - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Recanto Dos Nefelibatas - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Bar Balao - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪L'ami Café - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Pousada Recanto da Cascata

  • When visiting Águas de Lindóia, Pousada Recanto da Cascata is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 14 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–10:30 AM

What to do

  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 28-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels
  • Streaming services

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 50 per pet, per stay

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 41.932.497/0001-63

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Pousada Recanto da Cascata?

Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of BRL 50 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Pousada Recanto da Cascata?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pousada Recanto da Cascata?

You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Pousada Recanto da Cascata and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as fishing.

What's the area around Pousada Recanto da Cascata like?

Pousada Recanto da Cascata is a short 8-minute walk from Cavalinho Branco Reservoir and 17 minutes' walk from Adhemar de Barros Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pousada Recanto da Cascata Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was described as diverse, fresh, delicious, plentiful, and a 10/10 by multiple guests. (8 reviews)
  • The heated pool was at a perfect temperature and a great feature of the guesthouse. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Escolhemos a pousada pelas excelentes avaliações, e realmente a Pousada superou as expectativas! Atendimento, conforto, limpeza, paisagem, localização, tudo espetacular! Café da manhã fabuloso! Obrigada pessoal!❤️❤️
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Foi uma ótima escolha, local muito bom, bem localizado e tranquilo. O café da manhã farto , com funcionários atentos e prestativos, cuidando do café da manhã no entorno da piscina. Optamos por uma suíte / chalé maior por conta do nosso pet. Era a mais antiga, mas as demais opções, são todas de construção recente e decoração atual. Voltaremos com certeza com toda a família!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sim cafe da manha fresco, quarto limpo e aconchegante , equipe de funcionarios simpaticos e prestativos . Adorei o local
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A pousada é muito charmosa, aconchegante e trás muita paz e integração com a natureza. Tudo muito organizado, limpo e novo. A equipe nos recepcionou muito bem, nos deixando muito à vontade, como se estivéssemos em casa. O café da manhã também nota 10! Com certeza voltaremos! Parabéns.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Staff simpática e prestativa. Café da manhã razoável. Piscina muito boa, entretanto, faltam cadeiras confortáveis para aproveita-la, faltam espreguiçadeiras. Quarto grande, mas falta mais conforto. Cama dura. Falta uma poltrona um pouco mais confortável, mesmo porque no quarto tem lareira e poderia ter um conforto maior para se tomar um vinho, por exemplo. E os quartos são bem longe da piscina e do Local onde se serve o café da manhã, não é acessível para idosos e pcds, pois o acesso aos quartos é uma ladeira bem ingrime.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tudo muito bom, muito aconchegante
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fomos comemorar niver de casamento, o quarto e a pousada são maravilhosos.Quarto grande,limpo e muito bonito e organizado,equipe de funcionários muito educados e atenciosos, café da manhã bem caprichado e gostoso, piscina com hidro tem água aquecida climatizada a luz solar ,estava ótima,devido ao clima foi ótimo pois assim conseguimos aproveitar também, amamos e iremos voltar e indicar para amigos e familiares,super recomendo.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Foi uma estadia otima, bom café da manhã, quarto limpo e confortável, aceita pets. Proprietários e funcionários super solicitos e educados. Marli e Pedro , otimos anfitriões.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ótima infraestrutura, pousadas aconchegantes e atendimento dos funcionários muito bons.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Passamos o feriado de Páscoa nessa pousada e foi uma das melhores escolhas que fizemos. O lugar é lindo, aconchegante, limpo e muito familiar. A pousada é extremamente bem cuidada. Fomos muito bem recebidos desde a chegada. A piscina é climatizada, há sala de jogos e um lago para pesca meu esposo e minha filha amaram! Os quartos são amplos, as camas confortáveis e a ducha do banho é perfeita. Um diferencial é que, à tarde, geralmente oferecem um cafezinho de cortesia para os hóspedes, o que faz toda a diferença. Para as crianças, há um parquinho simples, mas que atende super bem. No café da manhã, por ser domingo de Páscoa, foram distribuídos mimos para as crianças e hóspedes achei sensacional esse carinho! Enfim, saímos com vontade de voltar mais vezes.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Café da manhã excelente, pessoal maravilhoso, piscinas climatizadas em temperatura excelente. Indico a pousada para casais e família.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

O lugar é encantador, muito familiar, a proprietária, assim como os demais foram muito simpáticos e acolhedores. Foi um final de semana maravilhoso.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Muito boa
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Não havia blackout nas janelas, as 5 da manhã o sol invadia o quarto e não era mais possível dormir. Muitos insetos e limpeza precária, trocaram as toalhas após 2 dias e ainda assim não trouxeram o tapete e toalha de rosto. Tive que pedir para reporem o papel higiênico. O chão não foi limpo, os insetos mortos continuaram onde estavam. Tinha barata, besouro, piolho de cobra, entre outros, certamente não era dedetizado. Quarto com luz branca, parecia que eu estava no trabalho. A pia parece ter sido feita para pessoas acima de 2 metros, de tão alta. Porta do banheiro de vidro, sem privacidade.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lugar incrível. Super aconchegante, espaçoso, quarto confortável, café da manhã maravilhoso, diversificado e tudo fresquinho, funcionários extremamente solícitos e educados. A receptividade é excelente. Recomendo de olhos fechados. Pesquisei muito, fizemos um top 10, um top 5 e um top 3, e escolhemos pela classificação e imagens postadas(todas são verdadeiras, do local de fato). Com certeza voltaremos classificação. Com certeza voltarei
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quarto limpo, atendimento super acolhedor.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sim
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good